1. Ex-officio Members
His Grace M. Soosa Pakiam
His Excellency Yoohanon Mar Chrysostom
His Grace Mathew Moolakat OSB
Rev. Dr. Tomy Paul Kakkattuthadathil
Rev. Dr. Joseph Joy Arakkal
Rev. Dr. Sujan Amurutham (Dean)
Rev. Dr. Sebastian Palamoottil
Rev. Dr. Siby Pulickal
Rev. Dr. Clement Valluvassery
Rev. Dr. Joseph Nalpathilchira
Rev. Dr. Antony Kurisingal
Rev. Dr. Johnson Achandy
Rev. Dr. Antony Valungal
Rev. Dr. Jose Oliappurath
Rev. Dr. Michael Vattappalam
Rev. Dr. Vincent Kundukulam
Rev. Dr. Sebastian Mathew Villukulam
Rev. Fr. Siju Komban
Rev. Dr. Martin Kallungal
Rev. Dr. Kurian Mukkkamkuzhiyil
Rev. Dr. R.B. Gregory
Rev. Dr. Luke Thadathil
Rev. Dr. Mathew Illathuparampil
Rev. Dr. Chacko Puthenpurackal
 
2. Nominated Members
Rev. Dr. Mathew Illathuparampil, Rector, Mangalapuzha
Rev. Dr. Chacko Puthenpurackal, Rector, Carmelgiri
Rev. Fr. Antony Kochikkatt OSJ (Superior, Marello Home, Aluva)
Rev. Fr. Benedict Kalapurackal OCD (Rector, Juan Jyothi, Ayroor)
Rev. Fr. Biju Sebastian Kizhakkarakatu MI (Superior, St. Camillus Care Home, Aluva)
Rev. Fr. George Ayalloor CM (Rector, Study House, U.C. Collegee, Aluva)
Rev. Fr. Job Kodiyil MCBS (Rector, MCBS Study House, Aluva)
Rev. Fr. Jose Thomas O.Carm (Superior, Carmelaram Priory,)
Rev. Fr. Joseph Kaniyamparambil (Rector, Minor Seminary, Ekm)
Rev. Fr. Joy Kozhukattu ISCH (Schoenstatt StudyHouse, Aluva)
Rev. Fr. Joseph Oliparambil (Rector, Minor Seminary, Verapoly)
Rev. Fr. Joseph Sengol IVD (Rector, Sakkimangalam Rd, Madurai)
Rev. Fr. Michael Eraly OFM Conv. (Rector, Kolbe Ashram, Aluva)
Rev. Fr. Paul Kodanoor (Rector, Minor Seminary, Sultan Bathery)
Rev. Fr. Sajan Parackal CSS (Rector, Stigmatines, Kurumassery)
Rev. Fr. Shibu Kavungal RCJ (Rector, Rogationist Study House, Desom P.O., Aluva)
Rev. Fr. Shiju Cleatus PMI (St. Paul’s Seminary, Manjaly, Parur)
Rev. Fr. Varghese Chiraparambil VC (Rector, Vincentian Study House, Aluva)
Rev. Sr. Anjaly CMC (Superior, Sanjo Bhavan,Cloistered Convent, Karukutty)
Rev. Sr. Daisy CSC ( Provincial Superior, De Paul Provincial House, Potta)
Rev. Sr. Gracy DSHS (Superior, Archana Convent, Keezhmad, Erumathala)
Chev. Primus Perinchery
Adv. Sajan Vallayil 
 
3. Elected Members
Fr. Babu Vadakkekara VC D.Th.
Fr. Prince Thomas L.Th.
Bro. Kakkaniyil Mathew B.Th. Mangalapuzha
Bro. Jaison Joseph B.Th. Carmelgiri
Bro. Puthuparambil Abraham B.Ph. Mangalapuzha
Bro. Robin K. B.Ph. Carmelgiri